82nd Airborne Division (Vietnam) Golden Brigade – Vietnam 1968 – 1969


Killed in Action

Click on the names of our absent friends to visit them at the Vietnam Veterans Memorial online. You will be able to view remembrances that have been left for each trooper and you may post your own to honor them so that they will not have been forgotten. You may also leave your respects at the bottom of this page.

Adams, James Robert, 2LT

Ahern Robert Paul, SP5

Albi, Louis Victor, PVT

Alicea, David, PFC

Allport, James Sherwood, PFC

Anderson, Edward, CPL

Anderson, John Harrison Jr., PFC

Apland, Richard Bruce, SGT

Autrey, James Harold, SGT

Babinsack, John David, SSG

Bailey, Everett Roland, SGT

Barrett, Thomas A, SP4

Barrimond, Errol Michael PFC

Baumann, Rene Georges, 2LT

Baxter, John Stanley, 1LT

Beard, Alexander SSG

Beatty, Donald Edward, SGT

Beck, Jerry Don, SSG

Beck, Richard James, PFC

Bennett, Anthony Lee, 2LT

Benton, Benjamin Perry, SGT

Bishop, Roger Earl, CPL

Bottan, Daniel Jacques, PFC

Brocker, Thomas George, CPL

Bryant, Kenneth Mark, SP4

Burt, James Howard, CPL

Busselman, Duane Lorenz, CPL

Canfield, Boyd CPL

Carlson, Richard Arnold, PFC

Carroll, James Nathan III, CPL

Cassidy, Joseph J Jr., SGT

Castro, Ernesto F, PFC

Castro, Jose Antonio, SSG

Cates, Norman Louis, SP4

Church, William Malcom, LTC

Clark, Vincent Allen, SGT

Clay, James Wilford, PFC

Clements, Wayne Douglas, SP4

Conde-Falcon, Felix M, SFC

Connell, Michael Joseph, PFC

Covey, William F Jr., PFC

Cox, James Michael, SP4

Croft, Jimmy O’Neal, PFC

Davis, Edwin Phillip, PFC

Davis, Johnny F, 1LT

Demgen, Robert Nicholas, SSG

Deneen, John Franklin Jr., SSG

Dewveall, Jerald Glenn, 1LT

Dillon, James Dale, SSG

Draughn, Thomas Edward, SP4

Dunbar, Allen Sevarn, PFC

Ealum, Carrel Gorum, SP4

Elgin, Robert Gerald, SSG

Ellison, Alton Leon, PFC

Ellison, Greg Benson, 1LT

Esparza, Nicholas Jr., CPL

Farmer, Michael Lee, PFC

Fedro, James Ray Sr., SP4

Field, James Roland, PFC

Fielder, John Lionel, SSG

Fischer, Wayne Henry SP4

Francewar, John Edward, SFC

Franklin, Amos Lee CPL

Fransen, Ronald Clifford, SSG

Frazer, Ronald Lloyd, 2LT

Garrahan, Ernest Edward, SGT

Gentry, Leroy James PFC

Ghais, Taher Fathi, SP4

Gibner, George Thomas, CPL

Gibson, Raymond Albert, PFC

Gonzalez, Ramiro Medina, SGT

Gonzalez, Wilfredo Louis SP5

Goodheart, William, SP4

Gormican, David C, SSG

Graf, Barry Wade, SGT

Grant, Willie Jr., PFC

Grindstaff, Thomas Jackson, SP5

Guardado, Daniel, SP4

Guasp, Gary Arnaldo, 2LT

Gunning, Leo Brent, SP4

Gwinn, Richard Alfred, 1LT

Hamilton, Robert Theodore, SP4

Hamlin, Robert Wayne, SGT

Harrison, Foster Earl, PFC

Hartman, Howard John, CPL

Hatch, Kenneth Neal, SGT

Henry, Dennis Lee, SGT

Hensley, John, PFC

Hernandez, Ramon, S Jr., PFC

Hernandez-Carrion, Gilbert, SGT

Herren, Ronald Wayne, CPL

Hesse, George Bernhard, PFC

Heyen, John Eugene, PFC

Hilbert, Charles Allen, PFC

Holliday, Cris, PFC

Horn, Alec Henry, PFC

Hughes, Michael Donald, PFC

Hussey, Sherman Junior, MSG

James, Washington L, SFC

Johnson, Curtis, SP4

Johnson, Raymond Junior, SP4

Johnson, Ronnie Wayne, SP4

Jones, Lee Francis, PFC

Jones, Maryus Napoleon, SFC

Joyce, Walter Edward Jr., PFC

Judy, Herman Leroy, CPL

Justice, Roger Dale, SGT

Kayga, William Duane, PFC

Kelly, Joel Ray, PFC

Kelly, Michael Joesph Jr., CPL

Kendra, George John, SFC

Kenney, Otis, PFC

Kerkstra, Harry William, SP4

Kirkland, Eugene H, CPL

Kocher, Lawrence Henry, 2LT

Koenig, Daren Lee, SGT

Krobetzky, George Raymond, 2LT

Krom, Michael Lee, PFC

Kuefner, John Alan, CPL

La Polla, John Anthony, SSG

Landes, Victor Reid, 1LT

Lannoye, Nicholas Pierre, CPL

Lassiter, Herman Earl, SSG

Lee, James Allen, PFC

Levendis, William Mcnamara, CPL

Lucas, Michael Elsmere, PFC

Maher, Martin Joseph PFC

Mahoney, Timothy Keith, CPL

Mallinckrodt, Arthur T Jr., SGT

Manferdini, John Sebastian, CPL

Martin, Larry Allen, PFC

Mason, Larry Joe Sr., SSG

Massey, Harry PFC

Masten, Armand Dominic, SGT

Masuda, Robert Susumu SSG

McCollum, David PFC

McDaniels, Johnny Anderso, PFC

McDonald, David Harold, SGT

McDonough, Robert James, PFC

McGee, Charles Edward, SGT

McKee, James Everett, SFC

Mears, Ralph Judson Jr., SP5

Melvin, Michael Wayne, SGT

Micloskey, Ken E, SP4

Miller, Charles Emil, SGT

Moody, Adger Eugene, SP6

Moore, Louis Charles, PFC

Moore, Robert Joseph, PFC

Morascini, John V, SSG

Morris, Ronald Lewis, SP4

Munoz, David Louie, SFC

Murphy, Billy Dan, CPL

Murray, William Joseph Jr., SP4

Nance, Paul Marion Jr., SGT

Neary, John Runyon II, PFC

Nimphie, Max Edward Jr., CPL

Ortega, Ramon Felix Jr., SSG

Owen, Robert Gary, SGT

Passavanti, Joseph J III, CPL

Patterson, Richard, Lee 1LT

Payne, Ernest, SP5

Perry, Robert Conroy, PFC

Pharis, Ronald Washington, SP5

Plunkard, John Francis SGT

Polega, Gerry Albin, PFC

Powell, William SSG

Powlistha, Gerald Stephen, SGT

Purwin, Antoni, Boguslaw, SGT

Quinones, Juan Manuel, CPL

Rainey, Charlie, SGT

Randall, Robert Bruce, PFC

Ranson, Melvin Rensellaer, PFC

Ream, Eric Allan, CPL

Reynolds, Gary Edward, PFC

Richards, Douglas Wayne, CPL

Rodriguez, Joe Stelo, SSG

Rodriguez, Joe, CPL

Rosenow, Robert James, CPL

Ruiz-Perez, Roberto, PFC

Rykaczewski, Stanley K, 1LT

Samz, Francis Mark, SP4

Sauble, Martin G Jr., PVT

Scurfield, Danny Vinson, SGT

Shain, Jerry Wayne, SGT

Signett, James Guerdon, SP4

Sirocco, William David Jr., PFC

Small, Eugene, PVT

Smith, Billy Eugene, SGT

Smith, George Arthur, PFC

Smith, Willie James, SGT

Somes, Ronald Ree, SP4

Southard, Jerry Lee, CPL

Souza, Chris Anthony, CPL

Spencer, James Albert Jr., SP4

Springer, Gerald Wayne, PFC

States, William Codar, SSG

Stills, Harold Clifford, PFC

Stone, Jerry Michael, SGT

Swisher, Larry Raymond, SGT

Swoope, Rudolph, SFC

Tataryn, George Lubomyr, SP4

Thomas, Joseph Harold, PFC

Tobie, David Carl, PFC

Troyan, Michael Joseph Jr., CPL

Turner, Lloyd Kenneth, SSG

Urban, Alexander John Jr., PFC

Valentine, Pervis B Jr., CPL

Vallen, Donald William, SP4

Van Duyn, Jon Francis, SSG

Vera, Abelardo, SGT

Villalobos, Jaime, SSG

Walker, Charles, 1SG

Walker, Clifton, SFC

Warrington, Charles W Jr., PFC

Warwick, Duncan Albert, CPL

Watson, Sullivan Wall, SGT

Watts, Afton M, CPT

Weaver, Philip Warren, CPL

Wells, James Edward, PFC

Whipkey, Richard Allen, PFC

Whorton, Dwayne Jefferson, PFC

Williamson, Charlie C Jr., SP4

Wilson, James Harold, SGT

Wright, Charles Herman, CPL

Yarbinitz, Bernard Francis, PFC

Yates, Craig Edward, CPL

Zaehler, Earl Henry, 1LT